Privacy Policy Statement


Acknowledgement and Acceptance

We are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Statement presents our current privacy practices with regard to the information we collect when you connect to the S.B.I. website. By accessing this website and your business account, you acknowledge and fully understand our Privacy Statement and freely consent to the information collection and use practices described therein.

Your information may be used in one of the following ways:
Use of Personal Information

Visitors to our website can register their transport company and become an affiliate partner on the S.B.I. booking network, offering local transportation services. When you register, we will request some personal information, such as your name, address, e-mail, telephone number or fax number, and other relevant information concerning your company, and we will also request financial information. Any financial information we collect is used only to bill you for the services you have provided using a business account on our booking network, and any applicable fees that are compliant with our Terms of Use. If a reservation is made on one of your routes registered in our system, part of your information, such as company name, address, e-mail, and telephone number, will be forwarded to the client who has reserved the service(s), in order to contact you regarding their transfer(s).

You may also be asked to disclose personal information to S.B.I. so that we may provide you with assistance and information. For example, such data may be warranted in order to provide online technical support, or to satisfy any other request. Under some circumstances, we may require some additional financial information, including, and without limitation to, your billing address, bank account information, and tracking information from checks or money orders. We will not disclose personally identifiable information we collect from you to third parties without your permission, except to any necessary extent, which may include:
    • to fulfill any requests.
    • to protect S.B.I. from liability.
    • to respond to a legal process.
    • acquisition – liquidation of the company, etc.

Accessing Business Account Information

We will provide you with the means to ensure that personally identifiable information in your web account file is correct and up-to-date. You may review this information by sending a request via our contact form.

Please note that we will use your information and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the site to resolve any disputes, troubleshoot problems, collect fees owed, pay amounts due you, or verify your account data. We employ many different security techniques to protect any personal data from unauthorized access by users inside and outside the S.B.I. booking network; keep in mind, though, that “infallible security” does not exist on the Internet, nor with any type of data.

NOTE: Important Shuttle Booking International is a booking platform that has its own General Conditions/Terms of Use, and its own Privacy Policy Statement.
There are two categories of users for our website.
1. Clients using our booking tools to find a service or book a reservation.
2. Companies who are registered with our Affiliate Program, providing transportation services.
We have drafted two separate General Conditions/Terms of Use, and two separate Privacy Policy Statements to regulate our platform. All users are reminded to fully respect the terms therein.
Beside these terms available on the S.B.I. booking network: Transportation companies using our booking network must have their own General Conditions/Terms of Use, and their own Privacy Policy Statements to regulate their companies and their activities.
Responsibilities: Shuttle Booking International is in no way responsible for mishaps with clients who have booked with your company via the S.B.I. network, or in the case of any problem with one of your drivers. We are in no way responsible for any accident, the death of a client during the transportation service, clients missing their flight/train/ship, or for any other misunderstanding concerning the travel details.
Third Parties Information, such as the name, address, e-mail, and telephone number, will be forwarded to the client who has booked the offer that you have published, in order to contact you regarding the pick-up/drop-off services. All related company information will be present on the client’s Transfer Voucher, which they will have printed out after the booking process. They will give it to the driver when they meet.
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent Privacy Policies. We therefore hold no responsibility or liability for the content and activities on these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site, and welcome any feedback about these sites.
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third-parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor/company information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of forwarding information to clients who have requested your services.

Merchant Policies

Related services and offers through links from this website, including vendor sites, have their own Privacy Statements that can be viewed by clicking on the corresponding links within each respective website. Online merchants and others who use our services are encouraged to participate in industry privacy initiatives and to have a responsible attitude towards consumer privacy. However, since we do not have direct control over the policies or practices of participating merchants and other third parties, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those sites. We recommend and encourage that you always review the Privacy Policies of merchants and other third parties before you provide any personal information, or complete any transaction with such parties.


Anyone under the age of 18 may only use this site and its services in conjunction with, and under the supervision of, their parents or guardians, and with express permission from us. For this reason, we ask that anyone under the age of 18 to not submit any personal information through our site. This website collects certain information from and about its users in three ways: directly from our web server logs, information provided by the user, and with cookies.

Web Server Logs

When you visit our website, we may track information to administer the site and analyze its usage. Examples of information we may track include:
    • your Internet Protocol address.
    • the kind of browser or computer you use.
    • the number of links you click within the site.
    • the state or country from which you accessed the site.
    • the date and time of your visit.
    • the name of your Internet Service Provider.
    • the web page from which you came to our site.
    • the pages you viewed on our site.

Use of Cookies

This site uses cookies to personalize or enhance your user experience. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server on the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide convenient features to save you time. For example, if you personalize a web page, or navigate within a site, a cookie helps the site to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. Hence, this simplifies the process of delivering relevant content and eases site navigation by providing and saving your preferences and login information, as well as providing personalized functionality. We reserve the right to share aggregate site statistics with partner companies. You may accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline them. If you reject cookies by changing your browser settings, then be aware that this may disable some of the functionalities on our website.


S.B.I. reserves the right to occasionally update this Privacy Statement at any time. We also revise the date at the top of this statement. We encourage you to review it periodically to stay informed. Your continued use of the service constitutes your agreement with this statement and upcoming updates.

You acknowledge that personal information has been provided by you in order to register your company. You authorize S.B.I. to keep your information in our system. This information is subject to existing regulations, including requirements delegated by the CNIL. According to French law, in “Computer Hardware” Freedom 78-17 of 06/01/1978, you have the right to access and correct your information personally. You can exercise this right through our services simply by calling or e-mailing us, or managing them through your business account.